Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 06/16/2021

 

Thank you for visiting our Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to EpicHealthCoaching Media, Inc), admire the privateness rights of our customers. EpicHealthCoaching ‘s web sites consist of www. EpicHealthCoaching.Com. EpicHealthCoaching ‘s products encompass the Find Care product on our Websites (the “Products”). Collectively, the Websites, and Products are called the “Services.” We are dedicated to protecting the information collected via the Services.

We are committed to being your most relied on ally for your pursuit of health and well-being. Whether you are right here to analyze more about a health situation, research a medicinal drug, tap into considered one among our groups, or get pointers for a healthier manner of lifestyles, you’re in the right place.

By visiting and interacting with our Websites, and Products, you could share certain matters with us, as specific beneath. We may additionally share  a number of the data you share with us among our web sites to provide you with the most relevant content material and may use some of the information you share with us to serve you relevant advertising.

 

We want to make sure you understand the information we accumulate, how we use it, how we share it, and the way you may control your data. Please look at our Privacy Policy in its entirety, and do not hesitate to reach out to us at privacypractices@ EpicHealthCoaching.Com when you have any questions on our privateness practices.

 

Introduction

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains:

1). The types of data gathered via EpicHealthCoaching and its companions via the Services and the functions for which we use it.

2). How EpicHealthCoaching collects, stores, and stocks your information.

3). Your rights with known to such information collection

Your get access to and use of the Services is situation to EpicHealthCoaching ‘s Terms of Use (the “Terms”). Any capitalized terms used, but not described, in this Privacy Policy have the meanings supplied within the Terms.

 

BY INSTALLING, USING, REGISTERING TO, OR OTHERWISE ACCESSING ANY SERVICES, YOU AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE, AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT VISIT , USE, REGISTER TO, OR OTHERWISE ACCESS ANY SERVICES.

 

Personal Information: “Personal Information” is data that may be used each without delay or not without delay to become aware of a person (you). Examples include name, email address with, physical address, Internet protocol (IP) address with, cellular ad ID, and your interactions with the Websites which might be related to different figuring out records, collectively with name, e mail address with, physical address, and Internet protocol IP address with.

 

WHAT KINDS OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We get preserve of data from or about you counting on the individual of your interplay with our Services.

 

Information you offer to us

 

You may additionally offer us with records in numerous ways, which incorporates:

 

Registering/Signing Up inside the Services: When you pick out to enroll in newsletters, be a part of up for an account, on our Services.

 

Using our Products: When you search for and schedule a medical care.

 

Transactions with the Services: When you submit an data or comment through the Services, contact us, or sign on for more information concerning services or products.

 

Promotions: From time to time, EpicHealthCoaching might also offer promotions, along with surveys or sweepstakes, at the Services, for which we need Personal Information to manage.

The Personal Information which you provide may additionally moreover consist of your name, e-mail address with, physical address, birth date, gender, zip/city, marital reputation and health facts (diagnosis, at the same time as you were diagnosed, what drug treatments you take, or what kind of care you’re seeking out).

 

Information we collect about you

When you operate our Services, we can also additionally automatically acquire data, when:

Social Media and Sharing: If you share an editorial or put up a comment or other content material with a friend/contact.

Device Information: we accumulate facts from or about the computer, phones, or one of a kind gadgets where you put in or get right of access to our Services, depending  at the permissions you have granted.

Data Analytics: Web analytics offerings, consisting of third- party services which include Google Analytics, collect information about how site visitors use our Websites, on each a man or woman and aggregated foundation.

Marketing: we, and our advertising companions, gather information indicating an attention specifically challenge be counted range.

The private information we collect, at the same time as you operate our Websites, normally includes attributes collectively with the operating device, hardware model, tool settings, tool identifiers, connection information (e.g. ISP), browser type, language and time region, telephone unmber, cell ad ID, and IP address; social signals (together with, the friend/contacts content material has been shared with); and, Website use information, such as pages appeared, interactions, stay time, and navigation.

In addition to different rights detail below, you may choose out to put in the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser Add-directly to found out of Google Analytics records series.

 

Information we get hold of from different sources

In order to preserve imparting the Services free of charge we are supported by advertisers and other companions. As a part of our advertising and marketing and partnerships, we paintings intently with third occasions (for instance, business companions, advertising and advertising and marketing networks, analytics organizations and search facts company) and can get hold of records about you from them.

This ought to encompass demographic information, information about you in all likelihood pursuits based totally on your internet surfing, and information about your interactions with classified ads delivered with our partners.

We can also integrate this records with different records you have supplied to us or which we accumulated about you.

For more information on the way to evaluate or update your facts preference, please assessment “YOUR RIGHTS, YOUR CHOICE, YOUR SECURITY” section underneath.

 

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

With suitable consent, we use cookies (and comparable technology) to assist us acquire, examine, enhance, secure, and market our Websites and Services, and to assist capability which enhances your browsing experience. You can have a look at more about how and why we use cookies in our Cookies Policy (underneath).

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We use private information about you in reference to the following purposes:

To Provide and Enhance the Services: We use the data we gather to supply and enhance our services, such as ensuring our content is furnished in the best way for your tool, to customize functions and content material and make recommendations for you on our Services.

Transactions: We use your Personal Information to process your transactions, to send you confirmations, to reply for your requests, and for any associated communications.

Retargeting: We use your information to allow us or third party to supply commercials based totally definitely in your interest on our Websites, affiliated internet web sites or third party websites. Our retargeting sports abide by means of the NAI code of behavior.

Marketing: We use the information we must enhance our advertising and marketing structures so we can show you applicable interest-primarily based advertising and advertising and marketing and diploma the effectiveness and reach of commercials and services. We can also use your Personal Information for exclusive advertising and marketing and market studies functions to investigate more about our customers. We will contact you for direct advertising functions according with relevant legal guidelines. You also can choose out of our listing of your Personal Information for advertising and advertising, market studies, or direct advertising capabilities at any time by way of sending a rights request as set forth in the “Your Rights” phase beneath. Occasionally, comments can be anonynimized and utilized in advertising substances.

Analytics: We also can store facts of your visits to our Websites and your digital interactions with any emails that we send to you (“Usage Data”) under a pseudonym (i.e. Not below your name but under an ID wide variety), together with the pages you visited and services you used. We use such Usage Data to help us take a look at more about our customers’ alternatives, so one can tailor our Websites in step with your activities and choices, to assist us deal with problems with and enhance our internet web page layout, merchandise, and services; to investigate developments and records; and to give content within the clearest and most satisfactory way for you.

Other Reasons: We might also use and acquire Personal Information for other valid functions related to shielding your interests, our pursuits and those third party, together with, retaining our offerings secure and comfy, complying with the law, and while acquiring professional advice (as an example, from attorneys).

 

HOW AND WHEN DO WE SHARE OR DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION?

With the EpicHealthCoaching  Family of Websites: We may additionally share your information with our Websites (www. EpicHealthCoaching.Com.] Breast Cancer EpicHealthCoaching, IBD EpicHealthCoaching, Migraine EpicHealthCoaching, T2D EpicHealthCoaching, and RA EpicHealthCoaching) for capabilities and uses constant with this Privacy Policy.

 

To Enhance Our Services: We also can share your data with third party who provide services on our behalf to help with our business activities along with ad technology carriers, authentication services, e-mail provider agencies, records analyzers, and business organisation intelligence companies for the reason of improving our products and services. These organizations are authorized to apply your private information simplest as important to offer those services to us. These third party presently also can embody: Acxiom, Adbridg, Amazon, Amobee, AppNexus/Xandr, ComScore, Criteo, DistrictM, DoubleVerify, Facebook, Google, GumGum, Index Exchange, Integral Ad Science (IAS), IQVIA, J

Third-Party Marketing: We offer advertisers with reviews about  the styles of people seeing their commercials and the way their classified ads are performing, but we don’t share records that in my view identifies you (records together with your call or e-mail address that by itself may be used to contact you or identifies who you are) unless you give us permission. We may request to share your information (together with e mail address) with third party commercial organization companions to provide you with data about and enroll you in medical trials. In those situations and before sharing your data for those features, you may get hold of a simply-in-time have a look at of the proposed sharing, and we can acquire your consent, or choose in, to such sharing. If you do not decide in, we can’t share your facts for the ones functions.

 

Third-Party Services: When you interact with a third-party advertiser in our Services, the content material writer or advertiser can get hold of records you share with them, in addition to the data needed to complete the transaction, such as medical data and phone facts.

 

Asset Sale: We also can switch your Personal Information to a third party within the occasion of a transfer of all or a number of our property to a third party, provided that the third party has the same opinion to adhere to terms much like those of this Privacy Policy. Where required through applicable law, we can provide you with a opportunity to reject the transfer of your Personal Information in such instances.

 

Legal Requirements: We can also get right of access to, keep, and share your records in response to a legal request if we have a fantastic religion perception that the law calls for us to perform. We might also additionally get right of access to, preserve, and share data while we’ve got were given a very good faith belief it is vital to hit upon, save you, and address fraud and other unlawful interest; to protect ourselves, you, and others, which includes as part of investigations; or to prevent death or coming near physical damage.

Online Marketing: As defined above, we can also use, and even as suitable, divulge your Personal Information for advertising and marketing and market research capabilities to analyze more about our customers and offer and beautify our Services. We will best contact you for direct advertising functions in accordance with applicable felony suggestions. You may pick out of our use of your Personal Information for advertising, market studies, or direct advertising and marketing purposes at any time as set forth below.

Aggregated Data: We may additionally expose aggregated, private information about Website customers without restrict. We also may additionally share facts that has been “hashed” with certain third party companions. “Hashed” information is data that has been converted to an anonymized string of characters in order to save you third party from unscrambling the anonymized string of characters to get better the underlying statistics.

Find Care: When you operate the Find Care product, we will neither share your personal records with the EpicHealthCoaching Family of Websites, nor do we share or divulge your personal data for Third-Party Marketing.

 

HOW LONG DO WE RETAIN DATA?

We hold your Personal Information for so long as is essential for the purposes for which it’s processed. These durations vary depending on the person of the information and your interactions with us.

When the purposes for which we processed your Personal Information have concluded, we are able to each absolutely delete or ruin the applicable Personal Information or anonymize it, in a way that guarantees humans aren’t identifiable.

 

Changes to this Policy

We may additionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect modifications to our data practices. If we make any material modifications, then we are capable of notify you with the aid of electronic mail (sent to the e-mail address with specified in your account) or via notify in our website previous to the change turning into effected. We employ you to periodically go to this web page for the contemporary records on our private coverage.

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly gather, shop, or use Personal Information from our Website about children below the age of 18. We request that men and women under the age of 17 not use our Website without supervision from a responsible person. We will never request Personal Information from children under the age of 17 without verifiable parental consent. If we conscious that a children below the age of 17 has sent Personal Information to us without previous parental consent, we are able to get rid of his or her Personal Information from our documents.

 

 

WEBSITE LOCATION, US TRANSFER

THE SITE IS OPERATED BY EpicHealthCoaching  IN THE NIGERIA, AND PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE PRIMARILY STORED IN THE NIGERIA. BY PROVIDING PERSONAL INFORMATION TO US, TO THE MOST EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT WE COLLECT, MAINTAIN, PROCESS, AND TRANSFER SUCH INFORMATION IN AND TO THE NIGERIA AND OTHER COUNTRIES AND TERRITORIES, PURSUANT TO THE LAWS OF THE NIGERIA OR SUCH OTHER JURISDICTIONS, WHICH MAY PROVIDE LESSER PRIVACY PROTECTIONS THAN EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA COUNTRIES, AND TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOUR INFORMATION MAY THUS BE SUBJECT TO NIGERIA FEDERAL AND FCT STATE LAW AND OTHER FOREIGN LAWS AND ACCESSIBLE TO NIGERIA AND FOREIGN GOVERNMENTS, COURTS, LAW ENFORCEMENT AND REGULATORY AGENCIES. BECAUSE HEALTHLINES IS LOCATED IN THE NIGERIA, THESE DATA TRANSFERS TO THE NIGERIA ARE NECESSARY TO PROVIDE THE SERVICES TO YOU AS SET FORTH IN OUR TERMS OF SERVICE AND TO OPERATE OUR WEBSITE. WHEN APPLICABLE, WE WILL OBTAIN YOUR CONSENT FOR THESE DATA TRANSFERS TO THE NIGERIA.

 

CONTACT US

EpicHealthCoaching Media, Inc.

29 JJ Okocha street

Abuja, FCT 234003

Telephone Number: ( 234) 9038498192

Email cope with: Admin@ EpicHealthCoaching.Com

The following Addendum applies to customers who stay within the European Economic Area (“EEA”) and the United Kingdom, the provisions of which shall prevail over conflicting provisions in this Privacy Policy for EEA/UK citizens’ best. This addendum does not practice to the Find Care product, that is pleasant available in Nigeria.

 

Data Controller

For the functions of facts protection law, the controller is EpicHealthCoaching Media Limited, which can be contacted at:

Data Protection Officer c/o Red Ventures, EpicHealthCoaching Media

 

Email:  admin@ EpicHealthCoaching.Com

Our Legal Basis for Processing

Our legal foundation for processing your personal information will typically be one of the following:

You have actively consented for us to process information through filling a form at the web site, or have indicated your consent with any other affirmative act.

Legitimate Interest

Our Legitimate Interests in processing your personal data are:

 

  • To ensure our internet site meets the excessive desired of usability and security you would anticipate;
  • To help us pick out regions for development;
  • To enable us to communicate efficiently regarding offerings we offer; and
  • To allow us to process contacts, queries, or court cases.

 

Legal Obligation: It is important for us to process your personal data for us to comply with our legal or regulatory responsibilities.

Contractual Obligation: It is critical for us to process your private facts to carry out the duties related to a settlement to which you are a party, or to take steps at your request previous to you stepping into an agreement.

 

Your Data Rights

In addition to your rights of get right of access to and correction (rectification) defined in “Your Rights” (above), EEA and UK citizens have certain one-of-a-type rights described in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018. We will deal with your request according with the regulation. This technique there can be crook causes why we cannot satisfy all requests.

 

Consent Withdrawal: You have the right to withdraw your consent close to our processing of your personal records primarily based for your consent.

You can unsubscribe from our advertising emails at any time by use of our e mail choices web page, or through clicking at the “unsubscribe” hyperlink.

If positioned within the United Kingdom or European Union, you could found out of EDAA people on-line advertising and marketing networks and behavioral advertising through the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA)’s purchaser determine-out web page

 

Erasure: You have the right to invite us to request deletion of your personal information in our database.

 

Restriction of Processing: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information in certain situations.

 

 

Cookie Policy

Cookies on our services

When you operate our Services, you can get keep of cookies or exceptional similar generation in conjunction with pixel tags from us and the third party that collect data on our Services. We use cookies to determine that we provide you with a fantastic experience on our Services. We use consultation cookies that expire on the end of a browser consultation (from while a purchaser opens the browser window to when they exit the browser) and continual cookies that stay in your difficult stress until you erase them or they expire. How prolonged a persistent cookie remains for your browser depends on how lengthy the visited website has programmed the cookie to remaining or they may be stored for longer. If you get right of access to our Services from your cellular device, we may also accumulate unique man or woman ID, cell telephone model, working system, and provider. Gathering your data helps us make sure our internet site and one of a kind services working efficaciously and help our patron analytic efforts.

 

We additionally use cookies to expose marketing and marketing that is applicable on your pursuits. We may additionally share your records with third party who offer services on our behalf to help with our industrial company activities collectively with ad technology vendors, authentication offerings, electronic mail company carriers, statistics analyzers, and enterprise intelligence companies for the purpose of improving our services and products. These groups are criminal to apply your data as essential to offer the ones offerings to us. These third parties embody but aren’t restrained to: Acxiom, Adbridg, Amazon, Amobee, AppNexus/Xandr, ComScore, Criteo, DistrictM, DoubleVerify, Facebook, Google, GumGum, Index Exchange, Integral Ad Science (IAS), IQVIA, J

We additionally may additionally share records that has been “hashed” with certain third party companions. “Hashed” facts is a record that has been transformed to an anonymized string of characters a good way to save you third parties from unscrambling the anonymized string of characters to get better the underlying records.

However, if you pick out, you may exchange your cookie settings. Some browsers have alternatives that allow the traveler to govern whether or not the browser can be given cookies, reject cookies, or notify the tourist every time a cookie is sent. You also can click to reject cookies through adjusting your settings, but doing so will limit the range of competencies to be had to you on our Services and exclusive fundamental web sites that use cookies.

 

Managing Cookies

To decide out of intention-primarily based advertising throughout browsers and system, please determine out through the Digital Advertising Alliance internet site and also via the settings in the cellular app or your cellular tool. Your decide-out desire may also look at best to the browser or tool you are the usage of whilst you decide out, so you have to decide out on each of your browsers and machine if you want to disable all cross-tool linking for interest-based totally marketing. If you opt out, you could despite the fact that obtain classified ads but they will not be as relevant to you and your activities.

 

Digital Advertising Alliance

Our Services additionally sometimes use “close by shared items” (moreover called “Flash cookies”). Like browser cookies, Flash cookies may be used for coordinating content shipping, internet web page functionality, maintaining selections, marketing, or analytics. Unlike browser cookies, “Flash cookies” aren’t saved in the browser. You may be able to control those Flash cookies via the use of traveling the Adobe website.

In the EEA/UK, we’re Consent Management Platform (CMP) with IAB Europe and are compliant under the Transparency

Categories of cookies used on our Services (besides for UK, EU, and EEA):

 

1). Essential: These cookies permit you to practice our Services. These cookies are important to allow you to browse our Services and use a few capabilities. Disabling them may additionally save you from using certain components of the Services. Without these cookies, services in conjunction with shopping activities and paying interest cannot be supplied. These cookies additionally help maintain our Services secure and cozy.

 

2). Information Storage and Access: The store of records, or get acces to facts that is already stored, for your device at the side of advertising identifiers, tool identifiers, cookies, and similar technologies.

 

3). Personalization: The collection and processing of data about your use of this provider to in the end customize advertising and/or content fabric for you in unique contexts, together with on one-of-a-type web sites, over time. Typically, the content material of the net web page is used to make inferences about your interest, which tell future choice of advertising and marketing and/or content material.

 

4). Ad Selection, Delivery, and Reporting: The collection of information, and mixture with previously collected information, to chose and supply commercials for you, and to degree the transport and effectiveness of such advertisements. This consists of using previously accumulated information about your interest to chose classified ads, processing information about what classified ads have been confirmed, how often they were shown, while and where they were validated, and whether you took any motion associated with the industrial, together with as an example clicking an ad or making a shop. This does not encompass Personalization, that’s the collection and processing of facts about your use of this service to sooner or later customise advertising and/or content material for you in other contexts, consisting of websites or apps, over the years.

 

5). Content Selection, Delivery, and Reporting: The collection of records, and mixture with previously accumulated information, to choose out and deliver content material for you, and to measure the delivery and effectiveness of such content. This includes using formerly collected information about your activities to choose out content material, processing statistics about what content was verified, how often or how lengthy it was proven, while and in which it come to be validated, and whether or not you take action associated with the content material, together with example clicking on content material. This does not include personalization that is the gathering and processing of facts about your use of this carrier to in the long run customize content material and/or marketing for you in other contexts, which includes net websites, over the years.

 

6). Measurement: The collection of information about your use of the content material, and combination with previously collected information, used to diploma, recognize, and file for your usage of the provider. This does not embody personalization, the collection of statistics about your use of this carrier to eventually customise content material and/or advertising and marketing for you in special contexts, i.e. On other services, which consist of websites over time.

 

Categories of cookies used on our Services (in UK, EU, and EEA):

1). Store and/or get right of access to data on a device: Cookies, tool identifiers, or specific facts may be saved or accessed on your device for the cause supplied to you.

2). Select simple commercials: Ads may be shown to you based totally mostly on the content you’re viewing, the app you’re use of, your approximate location, or your tool type.

3). Create a customised commercials profile: A profile can be built about you and your interest to expose you customized ads which can be applicable to you.

4). Select customized advertisements: Personalized ads can be shown to you primarily based on a profile about ads which can be relevant to you.

5). Create a personalized content profile: A profile may be built about you and your activity to expose customized content material that is relevant to you.

6). Select customized content material: Personalized content material may be tested to you based on a profile about you.

7). Measure advert universal performance: The typical overall performance and effectiveness of commercials that you see or engage with can be measured.

8). Measure content material performance: The performance and effectiveness of content material which you see or engage with can be measured.

9). Apply market research to generate target market insights: Market research can be used to take a look at more about the audiences who go to web sites and view ads.

10). Develop and decorate product: Your records may be used to enhance contemporary structures and software program, and to develop new merchandise.

11). Ensure protection, prevent fraud, and debug: Your facts can be used to monitor for and save you fraudulent activities, and make certain systems and strategies work well and securely.

12). Technically deliver ads or content material: Your tool can get hold of and send facts that lets in you to see and have interaction with commercials and content

13). Match and integrate offline facts resources: Data from offline information sources can be blended together with your on line activities in helping of one or more functions.

14). Link unique machine: Different devices can be determined as belonging to you or your own family in aid of one or more of capabilities.

15). Receive and use routinely sent device traits for identification: Your device might be prominent from different system based totally on information it routinely sends, along with IP address or browser type.